Fandom

Serious Sam Wiki

Dunes

601pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share


PlotEdit

With all four elements in possession, Sam is now approaching Memphis, where he hopes to find answers on how to activate the Spaceship Sirians left, but must first eliminate the enemy resistance guarding the entrance to Memphis.

SecretsEdit

  1. Past the starting hill (the starting area), turn and walk right until you see some powerups. Pick them up to register the secrets and spawn some enemies.
  2. From #1, continue walking right to some oasis with palm trees and some powerups. There is a specific spot where you must stand on to register this secret, it is near the rightmost position/tree of the oasis. Hurry up to get it registered though, as Harpies will spawn and you'll receive heat damage if you stay too long there.
  3. As of #1, turn and walk left instead, there are some powerups. Picking them up will register the secret, and like #1, spawn some enemies.
  4. From the city entrance's wall, follow it to the left. You'll see a tree. Blow it up or cut it with the knife to spawn enemies and items.
  5. (HD-only)Opposite of #4, there is a +1 health pill next to a ledge attached to the wall. Pick it up to spawn some enemies.
  6. When inside the city walls, in the area with the XL2 Lasergun, head for the left corner and rocket jump to the building/platform (can only be done on Normal or higher difficulties). There's a small "hallway"/corridor in it, with some ammo. Pick up the ammo to register the secret.
  7. Opposite of #6, rocket jump onto the right building/platform, and then get off it immediately, but head for the center of the area, as 2 Majors will spawn near the Rubble. After the rubble vanishes, pick up the +100 health to register the secret.

Enemy, Item and Weapon countEdit

NOTE: Item spawns may not be 100% accurate due to the special item scripting used in this level.

EnemiesTourist and Easy Single Player Normal Single PlayerHard and Mental single playerSerious Difficulty single playerTourist Co-Op Easy and Normal Co-opHard and Mental Co-OpSerious Co-Op
Beheaded Bombers33333333
Beheaded Kamikazes52881201225266120122
Male Gnaars88888888
Female Gnaars00030003
Kleer Skeletons9110311211891103112118
Scythian Witch-Harpies3030303030303030
Sirian Werebulls1114335011143350
Juvenile Arachnoids00140014
Common Aludran Reptiloids10101415101015?
Highlander Aludran Reptiloids00110022
Minor Biomechanoids61215106121510
Major Biomechanoids3351033510
ItemsTourist, Easy and Normal DifficultiesHard, Serious and Mental Difficulties
Extra Small Healths66
Small Healths11
Medium Healths1211
Large Healths45
Super Healths22
Extra Small Armors11
Small Armors33
Medium Armors22
Large Armors77
Extra Large Armors44
Super Armors11
Backpacks13
Serious Packs42
WeaponsAll difficulties
XL2 Laserguns1
AmmunitionAll difficulties
Rockets18
Bullets13
Electricity2

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.