FANDOM



PlotEdit

Sam, now being in the Metropolitan area of Memphis, must make his way to the Temple of Ptah, where an ancient Sirian artifact is located, and hopefully, it will help Sam in his mission.

SecretEdit

When you exit the village area, with the four scarabs, and move onto the big corridor followed by the spike pit, just when you enter the big corridor turn right, you'll see a differently colored part on the wall. Blow it up with a rocket to reveal a secret Cannon.

TriviaEdit

  • In the non-HD version, Metropolis has bluish lighting and the sky is more clouded when playing on serious difficulty.
  • In the HD version, in Cooperative, Metropolis has cloudy dark weather and it's raining when playing on serious difficulty.

Enemy, Item and Weapon countEdit

EnemiesTourist and Easy Single Player Normal Single PlayerHard and Mental single playerSerious Difficulty single playerTourist Co-Op Easy and Normal Co-opHard and Mental Co-OpSerious Co-Op
Beheaded Rocketeers10610955271061095527
Beheaded Bombers89998999
Beheaded Firecrackers19196719677
Beheaded Kamikazes7182878271828782
Male Gnaars88628862
Female Gnaars8561885618
Kleer Skeletons204330393443204362425475
Scythian Witch-Harpies64741001056474100105
Sirian Werebulls2444595924445959
Juvenile Arachnoids1124262511242625
Adult Arachnoids11261126
Common Aludran Reptiloids815172010171922
Minor Biomechanoids2327303023353830
Major Biomechanoids3771637724
ItemsTourist, Easy and Normal difficultiesHard, Serious and Mental difficulties
Extra Small Healths22
Small Healths45
Medium Healths1111
Large Healths1313
Super Healths22
Extra Small Armors22
Medium Armors88
Large Armors88
Extra Large Armors55
Super Armors1
Backpacks3
Serious Packs3
WeaponsAll difficulties
XM-214-A Miniguns1
SBC Cannons1
AmmunitionAll difficulties
Shells19
Rockets32
Bullets17
Grenades2
Cannonballs2
Electricity17

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.