Fandom

Serious Sam Wiki

Moon Mountains

599pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share


PlotEdit

Sam, apparently, discovered the Moon Mountains, the source of the Nile. He must fight his way through to the location of the fourth element.

SecretsEdit

  1. On the fourth mountain/platform, on the edge, you will notice some ammo, and a +200 armor floating down below the mountain/platform. If you stand around there, where the ammo was, the armor will be catapulted into the center of the mountain/platform.
  2. On the fifth mountain/platform, go to the edge, as close as possible, towards the waterfall. Jump across the waterfall to register the secret passage secret. This can also be done by Rocket Jumping, but it can be done without it. Note that, at least in the HD version of the game, it is also possible to trigger this secret without jumping through the waterfall. Following the normal route and exiting from the first cave normally spawns a batch of enemies that disables #2, however by staying near to the right-hand wall as you exit the cave (and moving toward #3), you can bypass the enemy trigger and walk along the ledge until you register the secret passage secret.
  3. From where you landed at #2 when jumping, go to the other edge of the waterfall, there is a +50 health kit there.
  4. After the circular waterfall, before jumping down on the small lake with the Reebans, jump across the square hall and touch the wall to reveal a secret cavern with ammo, and enemies (Kamikazes on lower difficulties, or a Highlander on Serious Difficulty.
  5. When you jump down the lake from the square hole from #4, from the doorway, turn left and go back into the water, behind some rocks is a +100 health.
  6. After the lake, when you can see the circular waterfall again (before the Highlander miniboss fight), turn around, and shoot a rocket above the entrance. This will enable a teleport that will lead you to the other edge of the "room".
  7. The teleport from #6 counts as a secret if used.

Enemy, Item and Weapon countEdit

EnemiesTourist and Easy Single Player Normal Single PlayerHard and Mental single playerSerious Difficulty single playerTourist Co-Op Easy and Normal Co-opHard and Mental Co-OpSerious Co-Op
Beheaded Rocketeers44424442
Beheaded Bombers99959995
Beheaded Firecrackers11101110
Beheaded Kamikazes891415891415
Male Gnaars1927271119272711
Female Gnaars1014163010141630
Kleer Skeletons1023264010232640
Marsh Hoppers3468757534687575
Scythian Witch-Harpies1542535515425355
Sirian Werebulls01130113
Juvenile Arachnoids11111111
Common Aludran Reptiloids1491414914
Highlander Aludran Reptiloids11121112
Reeban Electro-Fishes1616162016161620
Minor Biomechanoids48964896
Major Biomechanoids11171117
ItemsAll difficulties
Extra Small Healths4
Small Healths2
Medium Healths8
Large Healths3
Extra Small Armors4
Medium Armors3
Large Armors5
Extra Large Armors2
Super Armors2
WeaponsAll difficulties
M1A2 Thompsons1
AmmunitionAll difficulties
Shells12
Rockets21
Bullets22

TriviaEdit

  • In Serious Sam Xbox, each mountain platform had trees. In the PC version of Serious Sam 1, there are no trees.
  • The level is addressed as 'DreamWaterfalls' in the game's music files.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.