FANDOM



PlotEdit

Sam must fight his way to the fourth, and final, element, which is located inside the temple near the oasis.

SecretsEdit

  1. From your starting position, turn back to find a secret ammo depot.
  2. Inside the temple, pick up the +1 health pill left of the statue. (picking up the one on the right will cause a Major Biomech to spawn.)
  3. After picking up the health pill from #2, blow up the statue to activate a secret bouncer.
  4. After activating the secret bouncer in #3, it will give you a message about a secret doorway opening. Use the bouncer to be bounced to a secret Minigun.
  5. In the room with the Marsh Hopper fight, blow up the last wall to the left to reveal some health and Bullets.
  6. From #5, pick up ONLY the health bottle and exit the secret "cave". This will spawn an Arachnoid and register the secret.

Enemy, Item and Weapon countEdit

EnemiesTourist and Easy Single Player Normal Single PlayerHard and Mental single playerSerious Difficulty single playerTourist Co-Op Easy and Normal Co-opHard and Mental Co-OpSerious Co-Op
Beheaded Kamikazes71528317152831
Female Gnaars33333333
Kleer Skeletons2344707223447072
Marsh Hoppers311357397527311357397527
Scythian Witch-Harpies671212671212
Sirian Werebulls00110011
Juvenile Arachnoids33323332
Adult Arachnoids11121112
Common Aludran Reptiloids12221222
Highlander Aludran Reptiloids00001111
Minor Biomechanoids11121112
Major Biomechanoids24452445
ItemsAll difficulties
Extra Small Healths5
Small Healths5
Medium Healths5
Large Healths5
Super Healths1
Extra Small Armors3
Medium Armors6
Large Armors3
Extra Large Armors3
Super Armors2
Backpacks2
WeaponsAll difficulties
XM-214-A Miniguns1
MK III Grenade Launchers1
AmmunitionAll difficulties
Shells9
Rockets11
Bullets18
Grenades4

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.