Wikia

Serious Sam Wiki

The Dark Bride

Talk0
591pages on
this wiki
The Dark Bride - Image

The Dark Bride is the eighth level for Serious Sam 3: BFE. For secrets (including spoilers), see the Secrets Page.

SecretsEdit

  1. In the courtyard outside — As soon as you get outside, climb up the stairs and run behind the temple you came out of. Collect the armor. Reward: Armor +50.
  2. At the pond — There's a place you can't get to at the pond area with some columns in front of it. Go to the right hand side. Jump around onto the window, and duck to get through. (Alternate path: Go to the left hand side onto some stairs. Sprint them up and jump for the window there. The secret on the right side still needs to be triggered though.) There's the developers as bigheads here and a health pack. Reward: Easter egg, Health +100. Message: "Secret Hall of Developers found!"
  3. The Dark Bride — There are two portables behind a lockup. The portable on the right has a destructable door. Reward: Electricity +50. Message: "Secret found!"
  4. The Dark Bride — To the right of the exit gate for this area, there's a shed with a health pickup in it. If you climb onto the boxes beside it, you can pick up the secret keys. They're used after the second locked door, where you're facing another door — "No Entry" — walk through it and collect the armor. Reward: Armor +100. Messages: "Secret keys found!"; "Secret found!"
  5. At the minigun fight — You need the key from secret 4. At the end of the path is a door you can now walk through and collect ammo. Reward: Minigun Bullets +500. Message: "Secret found!"
  6. Before the courtyard with the Aurigan Cave Demons — When you get to the portable where you pick up the keys there's a Scrapjack on the far wall. To his left (your right)(indoors) is a wall with a slightly darker texture. This wall can be destroyed. Reward: Rockets +15. Message: "Secret Found!"
  7. At the Cloned Soldier fight — There's a portable in this area with a health pickup on it. Jump on some rubble then jump towards it. Reward: Health +50. Message: "Secret found!"
  8. The final battle — On the right side of the entrance is some ammo. Reward: Cannonballs +4. Message: "Secret found!"
  9. The final battle — On the left side of the entrance, behind a tumbled stone, is some armor. Reward: Armor +10. Message: "Secret found!"
  10. The final battle — On the left side of the exit is some ammo. Reward: Devastator Shells +20. Message: "Secret found!"

Enemy, Item and Weapon countEdit

EnemiesTourist, Easy and Normal Single PlayerHard and Mental single playerSerious Difficulty single playerTourist, Easy and Normal Co-opHard and Mental Co-OpSerious Co-Op
Beheaded Rocketeers501507507501507507
Gnaars666666
Beheaded Kamikazes424242828282
Kleer Skeletons249249249269269269
Cloned Shotgunners272727272727
Cloned Riflemen285757606060
Sirian Werebulls202020252525
Scrapjacks192828283838
Khnums111111
Cave Demons404040404040
Hatchling Arachnoids011011
Witch-Bride of Achrimans222222
Hatchling Antaresian Spiders212121212121
Juvenile Antaresian Spiders555555
Minor Biomechanoids101010101010
Major Biomechanoids444131313
ItemsAll difficulties
Extra Small Healths91
Small Healths17
Medium Healths8
Large Healths10
Super Healths4
Extra Small Armors36
Small Armors17
Medium Armors15
Large Armors5
Extra Large Armors1
Ammo Crates (C4)2
WeaponsAll difficulties
M29 Infantry Assault Rifles1
C-4 Demolition Charges16
AmmunitionAll difficulties
Shell Boxes59
Rockets23
Assault Rifle Bullet Boxes35
Devastator Shells4
Minigun Bullet Boxes32
Cannonballs1
Electricity1

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki