Wikia

Serious Sam Wiki

The Last Man on Earth

Talk0
588pages on
this wiki
The Last Man on Earth - Image
Burton RadonsAdded by Burton Radons

The Last Man on Earth is the eleventh Serious Sam 3: BFE level.

PlotEdit

Sam now continue his journey to make a contact with the base. During the journey , he found one of the EDF's dead member and use it's communicating transmitter, He found out that Mental has launch a surprised attack on their base and whipping them out including the Charlie Team that was meant to be sent to the Time-Lock. Sam Stone is the last man on earth, so he decided to start Charlie Team's mission on entering the Time-Lock and must journey there by himself.

SecretsEdit

  1. At the boulder — When the boulder crashes down the tunnel ramp, on the left in a cubby hole behind where it used to be there is some ammo. Reward: Minigun Bullets +100. Message: "Secret found!"
  2. Outside the crypt — Once you get outside where you find the dead soldier, after the cutscene, go to left, in the corner there is an armor behind the portable. Reward: Armor +10. Message: "Mini secret found!"
  3. Before you walk through one of the two open gate doors — In front of the second open gated door is a hollow small stone tower. You can jump into it from the broken wall that's right next to it if it wasn't destroyed during the fight. Reward: XL2 Lasergun. Message: "Secret Found!".
  4. Right next to the portable where you pick up the Ramesseum Exit Key is a small building. Inside that building, walk up to the wall and look up through the hole. Shoot the box. Reward: Sniper Rifle. Message: "Secret Found!".
  5. When you walk through the gates into the final area of the map, the city, you'll see a road just a few meters ahead of you. Follow that road to the right and through the opening in wall. Continue a few meters outside and on the first elevation in the sand, turn left. Reward: C4 + 7. Message: "Secret Found!".
  6. In the near-left city — Outside the wall on the left is some armor. Reward: Armor +50. Message: "Secret found!"
  7. In the near-right city — There's a two-story red building in this area. On a balcony is a clip. Climb up the wall, then jump up to grab it. Reward: Sniper Bullets +3. Message: "Secret found!"
  8. In the near-right city — There's a two-story red building in this area. Tucked against the wall surrounding it is some health (i.e. right under 7.). Reward: Health +25. Message: "Mini secret found!"
  9. Mid-right part of the city is a walled off area (made of wavy zinc sheets) with some boxes stacked against it. Climb over for 150 electricity.
  10. In the far-left city — A building on the last row has ammo on top of it. Jump on one of the two crates (unless destroyed) and then up. Reward: Electricity +150. Message: "Secret found!"
  11. In the far-left city — There's a ruined wall with some palm trees around it in the desert, with some ammo tucked behind the wall. Reward: Minigun Bullets +100. Message: "Secret found!"

These are the known ways to get out of this map.

  1. On the near-left side of the city is a ruined wall just before a barrier into the desert. You can climb up onto the wall, take a running leap to the ruined barrier, and get up onto the wall. Unfortunately invisible walls prevent too much travel.

Enemy, Item and Weapon countEdit

EnemiesTourist, Easy and Normal Single PlayerHard, Serious and Mental single playerTourist, Easy and Normal Co-opHard, Serious and Mental Co-Op
Beheaded Rocketeers24242424
Gnaars29292929
Beheaded Kamikazes32323232
Kleer Skeletons116118116118
Cloned Shotgunners11111111
Cloned Riflemens45454545
Sirian Werebulls3737
Scrapjacks20202222
Hatchling Arachnoids42424242
Witch-Bride of Achrimans6666
Hatchling Antaresian Spiders16161616
Juvenile Antaresian Spiders9999
Aurigan Cave Demons19191919
Technopolips1111
ItemsAll difficulties
Extra Small Healths45
Small Healths19
Medium Healths30
Large Healths1
Super Healths3
Extra Small Armors30
Small Armors18
Medium Armors26
Large Armors4
Extra Large Armors1
WeaponsAll difficulties
RAPTOR Sniper Rifles1
XL2 Laserguns1
C-4 Demolition Charges10
AmmunitionAll difficulties
Shell Boxes50
Rockets34
Assault Rifle Bullet Boxes23
Assault Rifle Bullet Magazines6
Assault Rifle Bullet Boxes8
Devastator Shells8
Electricity7
Sniper Rifle Bullets1


Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki